LEGAL NOTICE - L.O.P.D.

It is not permitted to under fourteen years without consent of the holders of parental authority or guardianship, the assignment of user status on this website, according to Article 13.1 of RD 1720/2007. Failure by the user of this condition will result in the cancellation of the data provided.

In compliance with the obligation to report data collection pursuant to Article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (Act), we inform you that your personal data will to be included in a file called Customer / Potential / Users Customers, duly registered in the General Data Protection Register (RGPD) under the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), owned by COMPANY BRIDGE AND LIFE, SL, created for the purpose of offering our services and products, and conduct market research communications. The data will remain on file in order to send offers of products and / or services and / or advertising and commercial prospecting COMPANY BRIDGE AND LIFE, SL, by any means, including electronic, for which you expressly consent, as stipulated by Article 21 of the Law Society Services of Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE). The data will be treated according to the principles of data quality at all times following the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data. Files, local and treatment systems meet the security it deserves by the nature of the data provided, according to Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing the Data Protection Act.

We also inform you, pursuant to Article 11 of Law 15/1999, Data Protection (LOPD), Article 12 of Regulation (RLOPD) development of the Data Protection Act and Article 14 of the Data Protection Regulation, of the transfer of personal data to the corporation Calzados Danubio, SL (Wonders) (NIF: B-03192424 and activity: Online sale of related products footwear sector), with the legitimate aims of the assignor and the assignee, of "To offer our services and products, and perform communications market research regarding our footwear products" to our customers / potential users / customers. Under the stipulations of Article 11.1 of the LOPD, RLOPD Article 12.2 and Article 14.1 of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December (Regulation Act), you expressly consent to the transfer and processing of personal data the transferee (Wonders).

At any time, you can exercise your cancellation rights, rectification (ARCO rights), opposition, by accrediting your personality and writing your opposition to the company COMPANY BRIDGE AND LIFE, SL, C/ Juan Negrin, No. 57, 03203, Elche - Industrial Park (Alicante), or by sending an e-mail to the address ACCOUNTING@BRIDGEANDLIFE.COM

It is not permitted to under fourteen years without consent of the holders of parental authority or guardianship, the assignment of user status on this website, according to Article 13.1 of RD 1720/2007. Failure by the user of this condition will result in the cancellation of the data provided.

Please note that your personal data will be incorporated into a file owned by BRIDGE COMPANY AND LIFE, SL, created for the purpose of offering our services and products, and perform market research communications. The data will remain on file to send offers of products and / or services and / or advertising and commercial prospecting BRIDGE COMPANY AND LIFE, SL, by any means, including electronic, for what you expressly consent. They will be treated according to the principles of data quality, in order at all times with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data. Files, local and treatment systems meet the security it deserves by the nature of the data provided, according to Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December. Under the stipulations of Article 14 of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, has a period of thirty days to object to the processing of personal data, understanding that if no such express consent of their treatment effect personal data. At any time, you can exercise your cancellation rights, access and rectification, opposition by a written and crediting his personality directed BRIDGE COMPANY AND LIFE, SL, Juan Negrin 57, Torrellano industrial area, CP 03203, Elche (Alicante).